|

Current local time in Stangby, Sweden

9:12 :51 AM

09:12 :51

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Stangby Time

Want to convert Stangby time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stangby time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stangby CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Stangby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stangby Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Stangby, StÄngby
Population
1,943
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 45' N Latitude / 13° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46