|

Current local time in Affoltern am Albis, Switzerland

1:36 :21 PM

13:36 :21

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CET)

Convert Affoltern am Albis Time

Want to convert Affoltern am Albis time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Affoltern am Albis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Affoltern am Albis CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Affoltern am Albis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Affoltern am Albis Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Affol'tern-na-Al'bis, Affol'tern-na-Al'bise, Affoltern am Albis, Affoltern ce Albis, Affoltern ĉe Albis, Afoltern am Albis, a er bi si fu jin a fu er te en, afwltrn am‌alby, Аффольтерн-на-Альбисе, Аффольтерн-на-Альбіс, افولترن ام‌البی, 阿爾比斯附近阿福爾特恩
Population
8928
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 16' N Latitude / 8° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41