|

Current local time in Baar, Switzerland

9:36 :21 PM

21:36 :21

Friday, July 3, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Baar Time

Want to convert Baar time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baar CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Baar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baar Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Baar, Bar, Бар
Population
20546
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 11' N Latitude / 8° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41