|

Current local time in Amriswil, Switzerland

11:43 :23 AM

11:43 :23

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Amriswil Time

Want to convert Amriswil time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amriswil time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amriswil CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Amriswil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Amriswil Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Amrisvil', Amriswil, a mu li si wei er, amry wyl, Амрисвиль, آمری ویل, 阿姆里斯維爾
Population
11,351
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 32' N Latitude / 9° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41