|

Current local time in Estavayer-le-Lac, Switzerland

8:05 :20 PM

20:05 :20

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Estavayer-le-Lac Time

Want to convert Estavayer-le-Lac time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Estavayer-le-Lac time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Estavayer-le-Lac CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Estavayer-le-Lac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Estavayer-le-Lac Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Estavayer, ai si ta wa ye, 埃斯塔瓦耶
Population
5,061
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 50' N Latitude / 6° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41