|

Current local time in Interlaken, Switzerland

2:53 :19 PM

14:53 :19

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Interlaken Time

Want to convert Interlaken time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Interlaken time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Interlaken CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Interlaken Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Interlaken Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Entrelagos, Interlacus, Interlaken, ZIN, antrlakn, intaraken, inteolaken, yin te la ken, Ίντερλακεν, Інтерлакен, Интерлакен, אינטרלאקן, إنترلاكن, インターラーケン, 因特拉肯, 인터라켄
Population
5067
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 41' N Latitude / 7° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41