|

Current local time in Steffisburg, Switzerland

9:34 :28 AM

09:34 :28

Saturday, 16 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Steffisburg Time

Want to convert Steffisburg time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Steffisburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Steffisburg CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Steffisburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Steffisburg Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Shteffisburg, Steffisburg, shi te fei si bao, stfysbwrg, Штеффисбург, ستفیسبورگ, 施特菲斯堡
Population
15,191
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 46' N Latitude / 7° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41