|

Current local time in La Tour-de-Treme, Switzerland

9:31 :36 AM

09:31 :36

Monday, 12 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert La Tour-de-Treme Time

Want to convert La Tour-de-Treme time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Tour-de-Treme time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Tour-de-Treme CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

La Tour-de-Treme Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Tour-de-Treme Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
La Tour-de-Treme, La Tour-de-TrĂªme, Tour de Treme
Population
3,686
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 36' N Latitude / 7° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41