|

Current local time in Lauterbrunnen, Switzerland

10:14 :01 PM

22:14 :01

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (CET)

Convert Lauterbrunnen Time

Want to convert Lauterbrunnen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lauterbrunnen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lauterbrunnen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lauterbrunnen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lauterbrunnen Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Lauterbrunnen, lauteobeulunen, lu da ben na, rautaburun'nen, Лаутербруннен, ラウターブルンネン, 盧達本納, 라우터브루넨
Population
2646
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 35' N Latitude / 7° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41