|

Current local time in Lyss, Switzerland

2:41 :18 AM

02:41 :18

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Lyss Time

Want to convert Lyss time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lyss time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lyss CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lyss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lyss Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Lis, Lyss, ZJL, li si, liseu, lys, Лис, لیس, 利斯, 리스
Population
10,937
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 04' N Latitude / 7° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41