|

Current local time in Munsterlingen, Switzerland

9:19 :43 PM

21:19 :43

Monday, 25 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Munsterlingen Time

Want to convert Munsterlingen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Munsterlingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Munsterlingen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Munsterlingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Munsterlingen Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Mjunsterlingen, Muensterlingen TG, Munsterlingen, Münsterlingen, Münsterlingen TG, ming si te lin gen, Мюнстерлинген, 明斯特林根
Population
2,459
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 37' N Latitude / 9° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41