|

Current local time in Zaziwil, Switzerland

2:45 :58 AM

02:45 :58

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Zaziwil Time

Want to convert Zaziwil time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zaziwil time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zaziwil CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Zaziwil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zaziwil Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Cecivil', ce qi wei er, Цецивиль, 策齊維爾
Population
1,535
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 54' N Latitude / 7° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41