|

Current local time in Zofingen, Switzerland

4:56 :10 AM

04:56 :10

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Zofingen Time

Want to convert Zofingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zofingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zofingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zofingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zofingen Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Cofingen, ZLL, Zofingen, Zofingo, Zofingue, Zofinguen, choping-gen, tsu~ofingen, zu fen gen, zwfngn, zwfnzhan, Цофинген, زوفنژان, زوفنگن, ツォフィンゲン, 祖芬根, 초핑겐
Population
11451
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 17' N Latitude / 7° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41