|

Current local time in Al Ghandurah, Syria

11:39 :26 AM

11:39 :26

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (EET)

Convert Al Ghandurah Time

Want to convert Al Ghandurah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Ghandurah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Ghandurah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Ghandurah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Ghandurah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Ghandurah, Al Ghandūrah, Ghandurah, Ghandūrah, alghndwrt, ghndwrt, الغندورة, غندورة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 40' N Latitude / 37° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963