|

Current local time in Al Ghantu, Syria

3:56 :11 AM

03:56 :11

Saturday, 24 February 2024 (EET)

Convert Al Ghantu Time

Want to convert Al Ghantu time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Ghantu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Ghantu EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Ghantu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Ghantu Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Ghanta, Al Ghantu, Al Ghanţā, Al Ghanţū, Al Rhannto, Al-Ghantoo, Al-Ghantu, El Rhannta, El Rhannto, Ghantto, alghntw, الغنطو
Population
9,412
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 49' N Latitude / 36° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963