|

Current local time in Al Qahtaniyah, Syria

12:35 :26 PM

12:35 :26

Friday, November 22, 2019 (EET)

Convert Al Qahtaniyah Time

Want to convert Al Qahtaniyah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Qahtaniyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Qahtaniyah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Qahtaniyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Qahtaniyah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Qahtaniyah, Al Qaḩţānīyah, Koubour el Bid, Qoubour el Bid, Qouboûr el Bîd, Qubur al Bid, Qubūr al Bīḑ, Turbe Sipi, Turbé Sipi, alqhtanyt, qbwr albyd, القحطانية, قبور البيض
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 41° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963