|

Current local time in Ash Shaykh Badr, Syria

4:17 :11 AM

04:17 :11

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (EEST)

Convert Ash Shaykh Badr Time

Want to convert Ash Shaykh Badr time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ash Shaykh Badr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ash Shaykh Badr EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ash Shaykh Badr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ash Shaykh Badr Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al-Sheikh-Bader, Ash Shaykh Badr, Cheikh Bader, Cheikh Beder, Cheïkh Bader, Cheïkh Beder, Ech Cheikh Bader, Ech Cheikh Badr, Ech Cheïkh Bader, Shaykh Badr, Sheikh-Bader, alshykh bdr, shykh bdr, الشيخ بدر, شيخ بدر
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 59' N Latitude / 36° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963