|

Current local time in Brummanat al Mashayikh, Syria

5:36 :51 AM

05:36 :51

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (EEST)

Convert Brummanat al Mashayikh Time

Want to convert Brummanat al Mashayikh time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Brummanat al Mashayikh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Brummanat al Mashayikh EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Brummanat al Mashayikh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brummanat al Mashayikh Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Birmathat al Mashayikh, Birmāthat al Mashāyikh, Broummanet el Machayekh, Broummânet el Machâyekh, Brummanat al Masha'ikh, Brummanat al Mashayikh, Brummānat al Mashāyikh, Brummānat al Mashā’ikh, brmant almshaykh, برمانة المشايخ
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' N Latitude / 36° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963