|

Current local time in Harf al Musaytirah, Syria

6:34 :36 PM

18:34 :36

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Harf al Musaytirah Time

Want to convert Harf al Musaytirah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Harf al Musaytirah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Harf al Musaytirah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Harf al Musaytirah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Harf al Musaytirah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Harf al Musaytirah, Harf el Msaitra, Harf el Msaïtra, hrf almsytrt, حرف المسيترة, Ḩarf al Musaytirah
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 23' N Latitude / 36° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963