|

Current local time in Jaramana, Syria

4:53 :14 AM

04:53 :14

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (EET)

Convert Jaramana Time

Want to convert Jaramana time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jaramana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jaramana EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jaramana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaramana Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Djaramana, Djaramānā, Jaramana, Jaramanah, Jaramānah, Jaramānā, Jeramana, Jurmana, Jurmānā, Jéramâna, jrmana, جرمانا
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 29' N Latitude / 36° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963