|

Current local time in Jawbat Burghal, Syria

9:19 :03 AM

09:19 :03

Friday, 23 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Jawbat Burghal Time

Want to convert Jawbat Burghal time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jawbat Burghal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jawbat Burghal EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jawbat Burghal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jawbat Burghal Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Jaoubet Borrhal, Jaoubet Borrhâl, Jaoubet Bour'rhal, Jaoubet Bourrhat, Jaoubet Bour’rhâl, Jawbat Burghal, Jawbat Burghāl, jwbt brghal, جوبة برغال
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 29' N Latitude / 36° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963