|

Current local time in Jubb Ramlah, Syria

8:40 :15 PM

20:40 :15

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Jubb Ramlah Time

Want to convert Jubb Ramlah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jubb Ramlah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jubb Ramlah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jubb Ramlah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jubb Ramlah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Joub Ramle, Joubb Ramle, Joubb Ramlé, Jubb Ramlah, jb rmlt, جب رملة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 12' N Latitude / 36° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963