|

Current local time in Murak, Syria

9:37 :41 AM

09:37 :41

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Murak Time

Want to convert Murak time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Murak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Murak EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Murak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Murak Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Morek, Mork, Mourek, Moûrek, Murak, Murk, Mūrak, mwrk, مورك
Population
14,307
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 22' N Latitude / 36° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963