|

Current local time in Tall Salhab, Syria

6:52 :34 PM

18:52 :34

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Tall Salhab Time

Want to convert Tall Salhab time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tall Salhab time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tall Salhab EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tall Salhab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tall Salhab Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Tall Salhab, Tall Salḩab, Tallsalhab, Tallsalḩab, Tell Salhab, tl slhb, tlslhb, تل سلحب, تلسلحب
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 15' N Latitude / 36° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963