|

Current local time in Merelani, Tanzania

4:18 :18 PM

16:18 :18

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Merelani Time

Want to convert Merelani time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Merelani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Merelani EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Merelani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Merelani Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Meralani, Merelani, Merelani Hills, Simanjiro district, Tanzanite Mine and Deposit
Population
50000
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 33' S Latitude / 36° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255