|

Current local time in Usa River, Tanzania

10:40 :56 AM

10:40 :56

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (EAT)

Convert Usa River Time

Want to convert Usa River time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Usa River time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Usa River EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Usa River Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Usa River Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Usa, Usa River
Population
18,726
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 22' S Latitude / 36° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255