|

Current local time in Moshi, Tanzania

7:43 :05 PM

19:43 :05

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Moshi Time

Want to convert Moshi time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moshi EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Moshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Moshi Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Moschi, Moshi, QSI, Моши
Population
156959
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 21' S Latitude / 37° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255