|

Current local time in Khlong Toei, Thailand

6:24 :08 PM

18:24 :08

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (+07)

Convert Khlong Toei Time

Want to convert Khlong Toei time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khlong Toei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khlong Toei +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khlong Toei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khlong Toei Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Khlong Toei, khlxngtey, คลองเตย
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 43' N Latitude / 100° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66