|

Current local time in Wiang Pa Pao, Thailand

12:07 :33 PM

12:07 :33

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (+07)

Convert Wiang Pa Pao Time

Want to convert Wiang Pa Pao time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wiang Pa Pao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wiang Pa Pao +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wiang Pa Pao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wiang Pa Pao Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Wiang Pa Pao, Amphoe Wiengpapao, Ban Hua Wiang, Ban Nai Wiang, Ma, Muang Vieng Papao, Wiang Pa Pao, Wiang Pa Rao, Wieng Papa, Wieng Papao, weiyngpapea, เวียงป่าเป้า
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 20' N Latitude / 99° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66