|

Current local time in Gleno, Timor Leste

7:26 :52 AM

07:26 :52

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (+09)

Convert Gleno Time

Want to convert Gleno time to different time zone? Our +09 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gleno time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gleno +09 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gleno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gleno Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Glenas, Gleno
Population
8,133
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 43' S Latitude / 125° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670