|

Current local time in Same, Timor Leste

2:31 :23 PM

14:31 :23

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (+09)

Convert Same Time

Want to convert Same time to different time zone? Our +09 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Same time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Same +09 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Same Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Same Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Same, Vila Filomena da Camara, Vila Filomeno da Camara, Vila Filomeno da Câmara, sa mu, saہmے mshrqy tymwr, Саме, ساہمے، مشرقی تیمور, 薩姆
Population
7,500
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 00' S Latitude / 125° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670