|

Current local time in El Maamoura, Tunisia

8:06 :32 PM

20:06 :32

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (CET)

Convert El Maamoura Time

Want to convert El Maamoura time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Maamoura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Maamoura CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Maamoura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Maamoura Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Ma`murah, Al Ma‘mūrah, El Maamoura, El Mamoura, Maamoura, Mahmur, Marmora
Population
6969
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 27' N Latitude / 10° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216