Current Time in Nabeul, Nabul, Tunisia
11:31:44 AM
11:31:44
CET (Central European Time) · UTC+01:00
Africa/Tunis
Time zone details
Nabeul does not observe daylight saving time in 2026
Daylight in Nabeul
Location facts
Place
- Country
- Tunisia
- Administrative area
- Nabeul Governorate
- Place type
- City or town
- Country currency
- Tunisian Dinar (TND)
Practical
- Country languages
- Arabic, French
- Dialing code
- +216
- Population
- 70,437
- Elevation
- Approximately 14 m (DEM estimate)
Geography
- Geographic coordinates
- 36° 27' N / 10° 44' E
Convert Nabeul time
Compare Nabeul with another city or time zone
Nabeul follows the same clock and daylight-saving rules as Tunis
Popular conversions (current offsets)
All times shown relative to Nabeul local time
Clock changes in Nabeul
2026
No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026
Future clock changes, 2027–2030
Sun & Moon details
Sun
- Sunrise
- Solar noon
- Sunset
- Daylight duration
- 11 hr 15 min2 min 14 sec shorter than the previous day
Twilight
- Civil twilight
- –
- Nautical twilight
- –
- Astronomical twilight
- –
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details
Friday, October 16, 2026
View Nabeul on SavvyTime's time-zone map
Sun
- Sunrise
- Sunset
- Day length
- 11 hr 15 min2 min 14 sec shorter than the previous day
- Solar noon
- (44.6° altitude)
Civil twilight
- Dawn to dusk
- –
Additional twilight
- Nautical dawn to dusk
- –
- Astronomical dawn to dusk
- –
Moon
- Phase
- Waxing Crescent (30% illuminated)
- Moonrise
- Moonset
- Previous principal phase
- New Moon — Saturday, October 10, 2026 at
- Next principal phase
- First Quarter — Sunday, October 18, 2026 at
Seven-day daylight outlook
| Local date | Sunrise | Sunset | Day length | Daily change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 hr 15 min | 2 min 14 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 12 min | 2 min 13 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 10 min | 2 min 13 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 08 min | 2 min 12 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 06 min | 2 min 11 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 04 min | 2 min 11 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 02 min | 2 min 10 sec shorter than the previous day |
Weather forecast for Nabeul
Loading weather forecast…
Plan around Nabeul
Upcoming national public holidays in Tunisia
- New Year's Day
- عيد الثورة و الشباب
- End of Ramadan (Eid al-Fitr)
Nearby scheduled airports for Nabeul, Nabul, Tunisia
Enfidha - Hammamet International AirportNBEMedium airport · Serves Enfidha50.1 km south-southwest
Source: OurAirports record · NBE / DTNH
About 50.1 km (31.1 mi) south-southwest of Nabeul
Scheduled airline service in source data
Tunis Carthage International AirportTUNLarge airport · Serves Tunis63.3 km northwest
Source: OurAirports record · TUN / DTTA
About 63.3 km (39.3 mi) northwest of Nabeul
Scheduled airline service in source data
Monastir Habib Bourguiba International AirportMIRMedium airport · Serves Monastir77.6 km south
Source: OurAirports record · MIR / DTMB
About 77.6 km (48.2 mi) south of Nabeul
Scheduled airline service in source data
Nearby places
Frequently asked questions
- What time zone is Nabeul in?
- Nabeul uses Central European Time (CET, UTC+1) all year. Its IANA time zone is Africa/Tunis.
- When is the next clock change in Nabeul?
- No clock changes are scheduled for Nabeul in the next 12 months
- Does Nabeul observe daylight saving time?
- No. Nabeul uses CET (UTC+1) all year.
- What is the UTC offset of Nabeul?
- Nabeul is UTC+1 all year