|

Current local time in Korba, Tunisia

12:59 :09 AM

00:59 :09

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CET)

Convert Korba Time

Want to convert Korba time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Korba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Korba CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Korba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Korba Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Korba, Kourba, Kurba, Qurbah, Корба
Population
33589
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 34' N Latitude / 10° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216