|

Current local time in Jilma, Tunisia

6:28 :08 PM

18:28 :08

Friday, August 23, 2019 (CET)

Convert Jilma Time

Want to convert Jilma time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jilma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jilma CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jilma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Jilma Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Djilma, Jilma, Jilmah
Population
5647
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 16' N Latitude / 9° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216