|

Current local time in Menzel Salem, Tunisia

4:13 :47 PM

16:13 :47

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (CET)

Convert Menzel Salem Time

Want to convert Menzel Salem time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Menzel Salem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Menzel Salem CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Menzel Salem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Menzel Salem Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Manzil Salim, Manzil Sālim, Menzel Salem, Sidi Amor Ben Salem, Sidi `Umar Bin Salim, Sīdī ‘Umar Bin Sālim
Population
2,856
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 51' N Latitude / 8° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216