|

Current local time in Sidi el Hani, Tunisia

12:08 :55 AM

00:08 :55

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CET)

Convert Sidi el Hani Time

Want to convert Sidi el Hani time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sidi el Hani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sidi el Hani CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sidi el Hani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Sidi el Hani Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Camp de Sidi el Hani, El Hani, Sidi al Hani', Sidi el Hani, Sīdī al Hāni’
Population
2820
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 40' N Latitude / 10° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216