|

Current local time in Skhira, Tunisia

12:42 :55 AM

00:42 :55

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CET)

Convert Skhira Time

Want to convert Skhira time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Skhira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Skhira CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Skhira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Skhira Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
As Sukhayrah, Aş Şukhayrah, Cekhira, El Skhirra, La Skhira, La Skhirra, La Skhrira, La Srira, Sekhira, Skhira, Skhrira, Skira, Srira
Population
9211
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 17' N Latitude / 10° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216