|

Current local time in Zaouiat Djedidi, Tunisia

4:35 :46 PM

16:35 :46

Monday, 26 February 2024 (CET)

Convert Zaouiat Djedidi Time

Want to convert Zaouiat Djedidi time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zaouiat Djedidi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zaouiat Djedidi CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zaouiat Djedidi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Zaouiat Djedidi Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Sidi Djedid, Sidi Djedidi, Zaouiat Djedidi, Zaouiet Djedidi, Zaouit Djedidi, Zawiyat al Jadidi, Zāwiyat al Jadīdī
Population
6,583
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 10° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216