|

Current local time in Adakli, Turkey

12:40 :27 PM

12:40 :27

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (TRT)

Convert Adakli Time

Want to convert Adakli time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Adakli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Adakli TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Adakli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Adakli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Adakli, Adaklı, Azakpert, Hosnek, Hösnek
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 13' N Latitude / 40° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90