|

Current local time in Aksar, Turkey

9:53 :02 PM

21:53 :02

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Aksar Time

Want to convert Aksar time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aksar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aksar TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aksar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Aksar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Aksar, Akshar, Akşar, Акшар
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 42° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90