|

Current local time in Altinova, Turkey

7:56 :11 AM

07:56 :11

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Altinova Time

Want to convert Altinova time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Altinova time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Altinova TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Altinova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Altinova Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Altinova, Altınova
Population
3875
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 29° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90