|

Current local time in Amasra, Turkey

2:14 :03 PM

14:14 :03

Thursday, June 4, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Amasra Time

Want to convert Amasra time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amasra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amasra TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Amasra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Amasra Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Amasra, Amasreh, Amassera, Amastra, Amastris, Sesamus
Population
6177
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 44' N Latitude / 32° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90