|

Current local time in Ambar, Turkey

6:50 :24 PM

18:50 :24

Monday, November 18, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Ambar Time

Want to convert Ambar time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ambar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ambar TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ambar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Ambar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ambar, Anbar, Anbar Koyu, Anbar Köyü, Anbarci, Anbarcı
Population
5063
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 51' N Latitude / 40° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90