|

Current local time in Aras, Turkey

8:32 :38 PM

20:32 :38

Friday, 14 August 2020 (TRT)

Convert Aras Time

Want to convert Aras time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aras time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aras TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Aras Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Aras, Velibaba
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 59' N Latitude / 42° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Nearby Cities and Towns