|

Current local time in Aydintepe, Turkey

12:44 :25 AM

00:44 :25

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Aydintepe Time

Want to convert Aydintepe time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aydintepe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aydintepe TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aydintepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Aydintepe Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ajdyntepe, Aydintepe, Aydıntepe, Hart, Айдынтепе
Population
7961
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 23' N Latitude / 40° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90