|

Current local time in Baglar, Turkey

11:04 :49 PM

23:04 :49

Friday, 05 March 2021 (TRT)

Convert Baglar Time

Want to convert Baglar time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baglar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baglar TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baglar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Baglar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Baglar, Ba─člar
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 54' N Latitude / 40° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90