|

Current local time in Baglica, Turkey

11:30 :46 AM

11:30 :46

Monday, September 16, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Baglica Time

Want to convert Baglica time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baglica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baglica TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baglica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Baglica Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Baglica, Bağlıca, Bennisht, Bennist, Bennişt, Bernist, Bernişt
Population
1329
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 31' N Latitude / 40° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90