|

Current local time in Baristepe, Turkey

1:32 :07 AM

01:32 :07

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (GMT)

Convert Baristepe Time

Want to convert Baristepe time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baristepe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baristepe GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baristepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baristepe Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Baristepe, Bar─▒┼čtepe, Salhi, Salkhi
Population
1,452
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 28' N Latitude / 41° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90