|

Current local time in Basaran, Turkey

4:25 :10 PM

16:25 :10

Monday, 28 September 2020 (TRT)

Convert Basaran Time

Want to convert Basaran time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Basaran time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Basaran TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Basaran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Basaran Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Basaran, Ba┼čaran
Population
1,366
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 28' N Latitude / 43° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90